Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 ORRRC Marathon Overall Results
Place DivPlace Name City, State Age M/F xDivision Bib Time Pace
1 1 Richard McLundy Louisville, KY 28 M 25-29 154 2:32:28 5:49
2 1 John Springer South Lyon, MI 38 M 35-39 78 2:40:07 6:07
3 2 David Audet Concord, NH 35 M 35-39 120 2:41:40 6:10
4 3 Curt Carey Spencer, IN 36 M 35-39 111 2:42:17 6:12
5 1 Michael Clay Convoy , OH 40 M 40-44 17 2:44:52 6:18
6 2 David Dwornick Brownstown , MI 42 M 40-44 4 2:48:19 6:25
7 3 Dave LaPalombara Yellow Springs , OH 42 M 40-44 108 2:53:28 6:37
8 4 Ron D. Ross Medina, OH 41 M 40-44 113 2:54:16 6:39
9 1 Edward Walker Xenia, OH 30 M 30-34 142 2:57:57 6:48
10 5 Joseph Patrick Lewis Center, OH 41 M 40-44 168 2:59:20 6:51
11 2 Thomas LaFramboise Marietta, OH 33 M 30-34 68 2:59:39 6:51
12 3 Joseph Smolie Euclid, OH 32 M 30-34 174 3:03:28 7:00
13 4 Patrick Hartman Dayton , OH 32 M 30-34 11 3:03:49 7:01
14 5 Timothy Rupe Lancaster, OH 34 M 30-34 119 3:06:47 7:08
15 6 Bill Whaley Kettering , OH 43 M 40-44 89 3:07:22 7:09
16 2 Jeffrey Coudron West Milton, OH 29 M 25-29 167 3:07:36 7:10
17 7 Dan Distelhorst Galloway, OH 41 M 40-44 171 3:07:38 7:10
18 4 Stephen King Conroy, OH 36 M 35-39 162 3:09:16 7:13
19 6 Craig Nelson Indianapolis, IN 32 M 30-34 141 3:09:17 7:13
20 1 Bernie Momber Ada, Mi 46 M 45-49 158 3:12:29 7:21
21 3 Pete Stremel Dayton, OH 27 M 25-29 39 3:16:50 7:31
22 7 Herman Smith Farmington Hills, MI 31 M 30-34 10 3:18:57 7:36
23 8 Mike Ward Chicago, IL 42 M 40-44 114 3:19:11 7:36
24 2 Bill Tooker Bethlehem, PA 47 M 45-49 160 3:20:54 7:40
25 1 Andrew Miller Cleveland, OH 20 M 18-24 42 3:21:15 7:41
26 1 Greg Taylor Minneapolis, MN 53 M 50-54 12 3:22:46 7:44
27 3 Richard Barton Greenville, OH 46 M 45-49 146 3:23:23 7:46
28 4 Gary Cohee Greenville, OH 47 M 45-49 145 3:24:10 7:48
29 1 Janet Suttmiller Dayton , OH 43 F 40-44 54 3:24:18 7:48
30 4 Howard Russ Huber Heights, OH 28 M 25-29 9 3:25:34 7:51
31 5 Stephen Floccari Batavia, OH 38 M 35-39 193 3:25:36 7:51
32 9 Al George Youngstown, OH 43 M 40-44 182 3:27:01 7:54
33 2 Larry Whitaker Perrysburg , OH 50 M 50-54 21 3:27:21 7:55
34 5 Gregory Underwood Indianapolis, IN 45 M 45-49 87 3:27:53 7:56
35 6 Tom Wilcox Caledonia, MI 46 M 45-49 159 3:28:08 7:57
36 7 Kirby Heritage Kettering , OH 45 M 45-49 56 3:28:28 7:57
37 1 Cassandra McCune Nashport, OH 30 F 30-34 196 3:28:33 7:58
38 8 Rex Piercy Logansport, IN 48 M 45-49 96 3:29:31 7:00
39 9 Bob Tschannen-Moran Bexley, OH 45 M 45-49 169 3:29:39 8:00
40 10 Reg Richard Pleasant Plain, OH 48 M 45-49 76 3:29:40 8:00
41 11 Wing-Kwong Keung Perrysburg , OH 48 M 45-49 71 3:29:56 8:01
42 12 Pete Trump Dayton, OH 46 M 45-49 155 3:31:21 8:04
43 10 Karl Stuber Williamston, MI 40 M 40-44 194 3:31:36 8:05
44 1 Harold Metzcar New Carlisle, OH 55 M 55-59 176 3:32:05 8:06
45 6 Shane Sampson Arcanum, OH 36 M 35-39 190 3:32:54 8:08
46 8 Keith Belluardo Moraine, OH 33 M 30-34 106 3:35:19 8:13
47 7 Thomas Laux Cincinnati, OH 37 M 35-39 66 3:35:57 8:15
48 2 Anis Miladi New Lebanon, OH 24 M 18-24 49 3:36:32 8:16
49 13 Mike Jacolenne Zanesville, OH 48 M 45-49 192 3:36:35 8:16
50 3 John Parson Columbus, OH 53 M 50-54 81 3:38:25 8:20
51 1 Lauren Baxter Carmel, IN 18 F 18-24 3 3:40:20 8:25
52 14 Danny Losekamp Beavercreek, OH 46 M 45-49 147 3:40:33 8:25
53 4 David Bollinger Cincinnati, OH 51 M 50-54 20 3:40:39 8:25
54 15 Denny Morrison Beavercreek, OH 48 M 45-49 180 3:40:45 8:26
55 16 Kenneth Myers San Diego, CA 46 M 45-49 50 3:40:56 8:26
56 8 John Barney Worthington, OH 38 M 35-39 184 3:41:07 8:26
57 1 Kristin Carlson Brunswick, OH 29 F 25-29 33 3:41:37 8:28
58 1 Richard Weidner Centerville , OH 66 M 65-69 51 3:43:39 8:32
59 17 Les Ramsey Jackson, KY 48 M 45-49 156 3:44:47 8:35
60 11 Mark Lemmon Columbus, Oh 40 M 40-44 188 3:44:49 8:35
61 18 Grant Putnam Logansport, IN 46 M 45-49 95 3:45:25 8:36
62 12 Mike Smith Fisher, IN 42 M 40-44 150 3:45:35 8:37
63 9 Joseph Reisinger Urbana , OH 36 M 35-39 24 3:46:06 8:38
64 9 John Salyer Oil Springs , KY 32 M 30-34 97 3:46:20 8:38
65 1 Larry Overton Sidney , OH 60 M 60-64 86 3:46:39 8:39
66 2 Gail Faria Paintsville, KY 34 F 30-34 107 3:46:47 8:39
67 3 James McKenzie Cincinnati, OH 19 M 18-24 175 3:47:25 8:41
68 2 Ruben Plaza Celina, OH 55 M 55-59 179 3:47:30 8:41
69 5 Kevin Keegan Cincinnati , OH 50 M 50-54 109 3:47:34 8:41
70 6 Stephen Kingsley Crestview Hills, KY 52 M 50-54 6 3:47:36 8:41
71 2 Charles Kielkopf Columbus, OH 64 M 60-64 61 3:47:51 8:42
72 4 Andrew Judge Mt. Pleasant, MI 24 M 18-24 43 3:49:06 8:45
73 13 Tom Mueller Westerville, OH 43 M 40-44 183 3:51:02 8:49
74 10 Doug Klingensmith Milford, MI 33 M 30-34 48 3:51:28 8:50
75 7 Mike Allen Kettering , OH 50 M 50-54 72 3:51:31 8:50
76 14 Bryan Veal Louisville, KY 42 M 40-44 164 3:51:56 8:51
77 1 Ingrid Honzak Dayton, OH 51 F 50-54 79 3:52:59 8:54
78 8 Tom Detore Dorchester , NE 52 M 50-54 93 3:53:39 8:55
79 19 Ray Pilon Belleville, MI 47 M 45-49 144 3:55:01 8:58
80 2 Sylvia Gleason Dayton, OH 40 F 40-44 187 3:55:31 8:59
81 3 Deb Olson Cable, WI 33 F 30-34 122 3:55:49 9:00
82 15 Gillis Bowden Cincinnati, OH 44 M 40-44 80 3:55:54 9:00
83 20 Bill Seldomridge Danville, IL 49 M 45-49 59 3:57:12 9:03
84 16 Jeffrey Reis Dayton, OH 40 M 40-44 170 3:57:34 9:04
85 9 Danny Keatley White Sulphur Springs , WV 53 M 50-54 90 3:58:39 9:07
86 10 Mark Altstaetter Van Wert, OH 37 M 35-39 58 4:01:54 9:14
87 3 George Stump Sharonville , OH 62 M 60-64 40 4:01:58 9:14
88 17 Frank Ganschow Dayton, OH 40 M 40-44 148 4:02:06 9:14
89 3 Brenda Gutmann Louisville , KY 41 F 40-44 116 4:03:03 9:17
90 4 Barb Mackey Ann Arbor, MI 33 F 30-34 7 4:03:09 9:17
91 11 Wayne Price Greenville, OH 34 M 30-34 172 4:03:14 9:17
92 5 Mary White Latonia , KY 33 F 30-34 13 4:03:26 9:17
93 5 Troy Smith Ft. Thomas, Ky 27 M 25-29 32 4:03:51 9:18
94 18 Greg Bell Miamisburg , OH 40 M 40-44 100 4:04:51 9:21
95 19 Greg Kuhn Indianapolis, IN 40 M 40-44 177 4:05:09 9:21
96 5 Jigar Kadakia Cincinnati, OH 24 M 18-24 41 4:05:11 9:21
97 21 Mike Desmier Cincinnati , OH 45 M 45-49 121 4:05:38 9:23
98 1 Margaret Harris Xenia , OH 49 F 45-49 53 4:06:48 9:25
99 12 Ben Branson Danville, IL 30 M 30-34 112 4:07:52 9:28
100 4 Arthur Moore Strongsville , OH 62 M 60-64 105 4:08:17 9:29
101 2 Lisa Salyer Oil Springs , KY 27 F 25-29 98 4:08:25 9:29
102 3 Gene Black Camden, OH 58 M 55-59 173 4:08:26 9:29
103 10 James Hake Dayton, OH 52 M 50-54 19 4:09:30 9:31
104 5 Robert Bell Miamisburg , OH 64 M 60-64 57 4:10:58 9:35
105 22 Peter Lungren Aurora, IL 46 M 45-49 139 4:12:29 9:38
106 23 Paul Bohannon Dayton , OH 48 M 45-49 88 4:12:46 9:39
107 24 Mike Cleary Bexley, OH 48 M 45-49 186 4:14:02 9:42
108 11 John Marten Dayton, OH 38 M 35-39 157 4:16:13 9:47
109 13 Alfred McClodden Tallulah, LA 32 M 30-34 52 4:16:47 9:48
110 11 Steve Coe Zanesville, OH 53 M 50-54 191 4:17:53 9:51
111 12 Grundlingh Enslin Hillside, IL 36 M 35-39 91 4:18:15 9:51
112 20 Bruce Purdy Manchester, MI 43 M 40-44 38 4:18:45 9:53
113 2 Melody Lynch Bloomington, IN 20 F 18-24 161 4:19:21 9:54
114 12 Joe Hale Cincinnati , OH 50 M 50-54 92 4:19:36 9:55
115 13 Frederick Davis III Cleveland Hts, OH 52 M 50-54 123 4:20:47 9:57
116 13 Jeff Dixon Bellbrook , OH 37 M 35-39 18 4:21:20 9:58
117 1 Lisa Cook St. Clair Shrs, MI 32 F C 22 4:25:00 10:07
118 1 Luke Skywalker Canton , MI 46 M W 16 4:28:03 10:14
119 14 Edward Fitch Mechanicsburg, OH 38 M 35-39 166 4:31:42 10:22
120 6 Jenny Holtvoigt Waynesville, OH 32 F 30-34 104 4:33:47 10:27
121 25 Greg Kuhle Gladstone, MO 45 M 45-49 185 4:33:59 10:27
122 21 J.Malcolm Fulton Fairfield Township, OH 43 M 40-44 165 4:34:42 10:29
123 15 Aziz Uras Chicago, IL 39 M 35-39 181 4:40:44 10:43
124 22 David Crego Urbana, OH 41 M 40-44 29 4:41:53 10:46
125 4 Gordon Deshon Lancaster, KY 57 M 55-59 115 4:42:10 10:46
126 16 Tom Stone Indianapolis, IN 39 M 35-39 178 4:42:23 10:47
127 26 Tom Kelsey Naperville, IL 47 M 45-49 60 4:44:40 10:52
128 6 Brian McGrath Houston, TX 61 M 60-64 73 4:45:49 10:55
129 1 Mary Day Beavercreek, OH 63 F 60-64 149 4:49:27 11:03
130 1 Paul Jolliff Indianapolis, IN 34 M C 69 4:50:58 11:06
131 5 Jack Carvalho Grove City, OH 58 M 55-59 83 4:53:26 11:12
132 14 Richard Hickle Galloway, OH 51 M 50-54 82 4:53:27 11:12
133 15 Tom Dembinski Fredericktown, OH 50 M 50-54 44 4:55:52 11:18
134 17 Carter Sherline Ann Arbor, MI 39 M 35-39 118 4:55:53 11:18
135 2 Jerry Muskal Cincinnati , OH 42 M W 117 4:56:39 11:19
136 23 Doug Pollock Jamestown, OH 40 M 40-44 143 4:58:28 11:24
137 7 Eugene De Fronzo Waterbury, CT 64 M 60-64 34 5:01:24 11:30
138 16 Hajime Nishi Shibuya, Tokyo 51 M 50-54 103 5:02:53 11:34
139 2 Pat Darling Sharonville , OH 63 F 60-64 84 5:03:36 11:35
140 27 Jack Arthur Troy, OH 49 M 45-49 26 5:06:52 11:43
141 17 Henry Rudnicki Riverside , OH 51 M 50-54 85 5:12:56 11:57
142 3 Cheryl Anderson Hilliard, OH 27 F 25-29 23 5:13:08 11:57
143 18 Denny Fryman Dayton, OH 52 M 50-54 163 5:20:28 12:14
144 6 Brenton Floyd Harrison, TN 19 M 18-24 28 5:22:21 12:18
145 2 Cat Mauser Dayton, OH 44 F C 65 5:27:51 12:31
146 14 Chip Schwartz Cincinnati , OH 32 M 30-34 46 5:27:52 12:31
147 1 Sami Bailey Indianiapolis, IN 63 F W 63 5:29:02 12:34
148 3 Bill Whipp Carlisle , OH 55 M W 1 5:29:02 12:34
149 2 Donald Lang Glendale, CA 65 M 65-69 151E 5:32:36 12:42
150 3 Christina Stembel Bremen, IN 22 F 18-24 195 5:34:58 12:47
151 6 Sabrina Hall Centerville, OH 26 M 25-29 138 5:34:59 12:47
152 24 Michael Ferguson Spring Valley, OH 41 M 40-44 152 5:35:01 12:47
153 4 Jim Lawrie Indianiapolis, IN 57 M W 64 5:55:32 13:34
154 5 Matthew Sulecki Latrobe, PA 40 M W 14E 6:13:21 14:15
155 25 John Connor Newport , KY 44 M 40-44 77 6:29:09 14:51
156 8 Jerry Herndon Cabincreek , WV 61 M 60-64 94E 7:33:27 17:18
157 1 Don McNelly Rochester , NY 79 M 75> 55E 7:33:28 17:18
158 2 Betty Mae Burrell Harrison , TN 56 F W 27E 8:39:40 19:50