Make your own free website on Tripod.com

9th Annual Half Marathon at Sugar Creek

Ohio River Road Runners

March 8, 1998

OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE

NAME

 

CITY

ST

SEX

AGE

DIV

TIME

PACE

1

Henno

Haava

Berea

KY

M

25

1

1:09:32

5:19

2

John

Agnew

Bellbrook

OH

M

36

1

1:10:41

5:24

3

Jose

Iniguez

San Antonio

TX

M

31

1

1:10:56

5:25

4

Adam

Meier

Fairborn

OH

M

20

1

1:11:49

5:29

5

Kevin

Conkel

Plainwell

MI

M

25

2

1:13:26

5:37

6

David

Ackerman

Milford

OH

M

29

3

1:14:43

5:42

7

Brian

Lampart

Oxford

OH

M

25

4

1:15:11

5:45

8

Philip

Helbig

Cincinnati

OH

M

31

2

1:15:16

5:45

9

Jamie

Comer

Centerville

OH

M

27

5

1:16:00

5:48

10

Mike

Ekberg

Middletown

OH

M

31

3

1:16:37

5:51

11

Dan

Putka

Athens

OH

M

24

2

1:16:39

5:51

12

Craig

Fischberg

Milford

OH

M

32

4

1:17:11

5:54

13

Bruce

Schauble

Middletown

OH

M

34

5

1:17:18

5:54

14

Pete

Wayte

Maineville

OH

M

54

1

1:17:26

5:55

15

Kelly

Keeler

Fairfield

OH

F

36

1

1:18:15

5:59

16

Tom

Antle

Athens

OH

M

42

1

1:18:40

6:00

17

Tom

Stocker

Huber Heights

OH

M

24

3

1:19:18

6:03

18

Art

Kitze

Dayton

OH

M

40

2

1:19:59

6:07

19

Erle

Haunn

Bellbrook

OH

M

23

4

1:21:18

6:13

20

Tim

Anstaett

Columbus

OH

M

42

3

1:21:37

6:14

21

Donny

Moore

Xenia

OH

M

18

5

1:22:10

6:17

22

Michael

Burkhart

Dayton

OH

M

40

4

1:22:14

6:17

23

Brad

Hawkins

Bellbrook

OH

M

18

6

1:22:29

6:18

24

Mary Anne

Lyons

Lousiville

KY

F

29

1

1:22:37

6:19

25

Jose

Buendia

Huber Heights

OH

M

38

2

1:22:48

6:19

26

Sarah

Raitter

S. Haven

MI

F

25

2

1:22:56

6:20

27

James

Gross

Centerville

OH

M

42

5

1:23:27

6:22

28

Nick

Claccio

Cincinnati

OH

M

29

6

1:23:29

6:23

29

Wayne

Doehlman,

Fairfield

OH

M

53

2

1:23:32

6:23

30

David

Johnston

Yellow Springs

OH

M

24

7

1:23:38

6:23

31

Eric

Hayes

Thornville

OH

M

24

8

1:23:39

6:23

32

Peter

Di Salvo

Bellbrook

OH

M

49

1

1:24:56

6:29

33

Nicholas

Hostetler

West Liberty

OH

M

48

2

1:25:17

6:31

34

David

Bailey

Springfield

OH

M

27

7

1:25:23

6:31

35

Rich

Davis

Dayton

OH

M

51

3

1:25:27

6:32

36

George

Ball

Loveland

OH

M

36

3

1:25:42

6:33

37

Roger

Rutschilling

New Bremen

OH

M

35

4

1:26:09

6:35

38

Brian

Conniff

Dayton

OH

M

40

6

1:26:32

6:37

39

Gary

Rower

Lima

OH

M

38

5

1:26:33

6:37

40

Kevin

Talhelm

Milford

OH

M

38

6

1:26:48

6:38

41

Mark

Walter

Garrett

IN

M

32

6

1:26:50

6:38

42

Kevin

Johnston

College Corner

OH

M

34

7

1:26:56

6:38

43

Ed

Hunter

Cincinnati

OH

M

52

4

1:27:21

6:40

44

Sean

Gallivan

Dayton

OH

M

28

8

1:27:24

6:40

45

David

Roberts

Hamilton

OH

M

35

7

1:27:31

6:41

46

Michelle

Kitze

Dayton

OH

F

31

1

1:28:30

6:46

47

Barbara

Wildermuth

Sidney

OH

F

34

2

1:28:35

6:46

48

Richard

Arnold

Spring Valley

OH

M

42

7

1:28:38

6:46

49

Ron

Rohrer

Springboro

OH

M

58

1

1:29:18

6:49

50

Douglas

Fleming

Cincinnati

OH

M

26

9

1:29:47

6:51

51

Kimberly

Haluscsak

Enon

OH

F

27

3

1:29:48

6:51

52

Giz

Youngerman

Springfield

OH

M

51

5

1:29:54

6:52

53

Janie

Wilson

Fairfield

OH

F

42

1

1:30:09

6:53

54

Kevin

O'Farrell

Xenia

OH

M

34

8

1:30:24

6:54

55

Christopher

Hamilton

Yellow Springs

OH

M

38

8

1:30:25

6:54

56

Scott

Graham

Huber Heights

OH

M

43

8

1:30:51

6:56

57

Joe

Sargent

Kettering

OH

M

40

9

1:31:35

7:00

58

Jim

Sears

Cincinnati

OH

M

51

6

1:31:42

7:00

59

Kimberly

Fagen

Rockville

MD

F

27

4

1:31:46

7:00

60

Marvin

Flynn

Hamilton

OH

M

33

9

1:31:50

7:01

61

Karl

Ulrich

Springboro

OH

M

36

9

1:31:51

7:01

62

Tom

Crable

Cincinnati

OH

M

40

10

1:32:03

7:02

63

Max

Turcola

Twinsburg

OH

M

21

9

1:32:08

7:02

64

Steve

Kirner

Troy

OH

M

31

10

1:32:12

7:02

65

Scott

Kirner

South Bend

IN

M

29

10

1:32:13

7:02

66

Dana

Reihman

Richmond

IN

M

44

11

1:32:15

7:03

67

Peter

Jones

Centerville

OH

M

51

7

1:32:33

7:04

68

Harry

Garrett

Waynesville

OH

M

47

3

1:32:39

7:05

69

Bob

Watts

Centerville

OH

M

57

2

1:32:43

7:05

70

Carol

Pitzer

Indianapolis

IN

F

37

2

1:32:50

7:05

71

G. Scott

Singer

Loveland

OH

M

30

11

1:32:51

7:05

72

Bob

Saelinger

Cincinnati

OH

M

41

12

1:32:55

7:06

73

Gary

Bell

Brookville

OH

M

47

4

1:33:03

7:06

74

Filiep

Samtn

Dayton

OH

M

41

13

1:33:13

7:07

75

Larry

Varchetti

Indianapolis

IN

M

51

8

1:33:22

7:08

76

Ray

Pilon

Belleville

MI

M

45

5

1:33:32

7:09

77

Allen

Byrum

Dayton

OH

M

49

6

1:34:14

7:12

78

Brian

Mathes

Beavercreek

OH

M

34

12

1:34:25

7:13

79

Molly

Brown-Boulay

Springboro

OH

F

27

5

1:34:28

7:13

80

Linda

Barhorst

Ft Loramie

OH

F

35

3

1:34:43

7:14

81

Matthew

Scheimann

Bellbrook

OH

M

29

11

1:34:55

7:15

82

Danny

Losekamp

Beavercreek

OH

M

44

14

1:35:05

7:16

83

Steve

Costa

Cincinnati

OH

M

42

15

1:35:15

7:16

84

Matthew

Lea

Beavercreek

OH

M

35

10

1:35:16

7:16

85

Sam

Morris

Cincinnati

OH

M

34

13

1:35:26

7:17

86

Jose

Avelar

Cedar Rapids

IA

M

42

16

1:35:36

7:18

87

Hal

Stewart

Cincinnati

OH

M

44

17

1:35:41

7:18

88

Joanne

Nugent

Cincinnati

OH

F

36

4

1:35:48

7:19

89

William

Riker

Dayton

OH

M

37

11

1:35:49

7:19

90

Sherry

Hyden

Hamilton

OH

F

44

2

1:35:55

7:19

91

Bryan

Wehmeyer

Oxford

OH

M

31

14

1:36:00

7:20

92

Todd

Miller

Parker City

IN

M

29

12

1:36:08

7:20

93

Michael

Thomas

Cincinnati

OH

M

30

15

1:36:40

7:23

94

Scott

Sweet

Richmond

IN

M

44

18

1:36:43

7:23

95

Michael

Allen

Richmond

IN

M

50

9

1:36:44

7:23

96

Bernard

Frederick

WPAFB

OH

M

38

12

1:36:58

7:24

97

Steve

Bartalo

Springboro

OH

M

45

7

1:37:16

7:26

98

Cheryl

Chaney

Troy

OH

F

35

5

1:37:49

7:28

99

Ken

Sirois

Springboro

OH

M

51

10

1:37:51

7:28

100

William

Seiter

Dayton

OH

M

40

19

1:37:57

7:29

101

Michelle

McCarthy

Ft Wright

KY

F

23

1

1:38:25

7:31

102

Mark

Scheuer

Cincinnati

OH

M

33

16

1:38:26

7:31

103

Norman

Litts, Jr

Cincinnati

OH

M

36

13

1:38:41

7:32

104

Geoff

Robbins

Okeana

OH

M

41

20

1:38:48

7:33

105

Butch

Bolton

Springvalley

OH

M

38

14

1:38:49

7:33

106

Jerry

Kerr

Crescent Park

KY

M

43

21

1:39:04

7:34

107

Shawn

Webster

Hamilton

OH

M

48

8

1:39:05

7:34

108

Renee

Steele

Cincinnati

OH

F

44

3

1:39:15

7:35

109

Anthony

Ninotti

Dayton

OH

M

49

9

1:39:19

7:35

110

David

Schwager

Dayton

OH

M

40

22

1:39:27

7:36

111

Martin

Mc Grory

Cincinnati

OH

M

33

17

1:39:34

7:36

112

Don

Gammie

Centerville

OH

M

67

1

1:39:40

7:37

113

Gerry

Landvatter

West Chester

OH

M

53

11

1:39:56

7:38

114

Jim

Page

Indianapolis

IN

M

47

10

1:40:03

7:38

115

John

Nixon

Loveland

OH

M

39

15

1:40:11

7:39

116

Bob

Schlosser

Englewood

OH

M

60

1

1:40:21

7:40

117

Christine

Meyer

Sidney

OH

F

33

3

1:40:23

7:40

118

Fred

Goebel

Cincinnati

OH

M

53

12

1:40:28

7:40

119

David

Williams

Cincinnati

OH

M

45

11

1:40:30

7:40

120

Walter

Blair

Hamilton

OH

M

66

2

1:40:40

7:41

121

Dave

Schwartz

Dayton

OH

M

25

13

1:40:45

7:42

122

Kathy

Watern

Centerville

OH

F

38

6

1:40:53

7:42

123

Robert

Orosz

Dayton

OH

M

48

12

1:41:10

7:44

124

Gregory

Bakos

Loveland

OH

M

25

14

1:41:11

7:44

125

David

Bockrath

Centerville

OH

M

32

18

1:41:12

7:44

126

Edward

Eveland

Huber Heights

OH

M

43

23

1:41:12

7:44

127

Kira

Feeny

Dayton

OH

F

22

2

1:41:18

7:44

128

Matthew

Wagner

Oak Grove

KY

M

27

15

1:41:31

7:45

129

Jim

Haines

Middletown

OH

M

34

19

1:41:32

7:45

130

D. Paul

Finn

Louisville

KY

M

47

13

1:41:36

7:45

131

John

Havilard

Dayton

OH

M

38

16

1:41:47

7:46

132

Timothy

Anderson

Dayton

OH

M

41

24

1:41:52

7:47

133

Edward

Lang

Middletown

OH

M

60

2

1:41:55

7:47

134

John

Johnson

Fairborn

OH

M

29

16

1:42:00

7:47

135

Hecor

Esteve

Cincinnati

OH

M

38

17

1:42:03

7:48

136

Erin

Heise

Dayton

OH

F

25

6

1:42:05

7:48

137

Dick

Chartier

Hamilton

OH

M

40

25

1:42:17

7:49

138

Jeff

Jewell

Middletown

OH

M

29

17

1:42:17

7:49

139

George

Sowers

Richmond

IN

M

54

13

1:42:18

7:49

140

Gregory

Bell

Miamisburg

OH

M

38

18

1:42:28

7:49

141

Norman

Sawdey

Kettering

OH

M

58

3

1:42:49

7:51

142

Thomas

Muenchen

Cincinnati

OH

M

30

20

1:43:14

7:53

143

Delano

Wilson

Beavercreek

OH

M

37

19

1:43:14

7:53

144

Brenda

Johns

Louisville

KY

F

40

4

1:43:21

7:54

145

Kirsten

Hansen

Fairfield

OH

F

28

7

1:43:30

7:54

146

Jon

Moulton

Cincinnati

OH

M

41

26

1:43:36

7:55

147

Martha

Blain

West Chester

0H

F

38

7

1:44:09

7:57

148

Curtis

Henry

Middletown

OH

M

45

14

1:44:10

7:57

149

Mark

Davis

Cincinnati

OH

M

30

21

1:44:13

7:57

150

Candy

Maher

Florence

KY

F

29

8

1:44:27

7:59

151

Judith

Harmony

Cincinnati

OH

F

54

1

1:44:35

7:59

152

Russell

Clarke

Cincinnati

OH

M

53

14

1:44:35

7:59

153

Ken

Colvin

Dayton

OH

M

37

20

1:44:36

7:59

154

Howard

Marks, Jr

Dayton

OH

M

50

15

1:44:59

8:01

155

Steven

Chase

Bellbrook

OH

M

23

10

1:45:16

8:02

156

Chris

Athearn

Beavercreek

OH

M

30

22

1:45:22

8:03

157

Stephen

Powers

Jamestown

OH

M

56

4

1:45:25

8:03

158

Paul

Moeller

Cincinnati

OH

M

41

27

1:45:43

8:04

159

Timothy

Lindsey

Donnelsville

OH

M

40

28

1:46:06

8:06

160

William

Pflaum

Dayton

OH

M

58

5

1:46:16

8:07

161

David

Lasse

Blue Ash

OH

M

49

15

1:46:21

8:07

162

Holly

Birkhold

Kettering

OH

F

27

9

1:46:27

8:08

163

Rosie

Herman

Cincinnati

OH

F

19

3

1:46:39

8:09

164

Steve

Rakow

Cincinnati

OH

M

32

23

1:46:43

8:09

165

Kathleen

Gina

Ann Arbor

MI

F

48

1

1:46:59

8:10

166

Konrad

Kircher

Maineville

OH

M

36

21

1:47:03

8:10

167

Marie

Bauer

Bellbrook

OH

F

31

4

1:47:05

8:11

168

Kenneth

Swanson

Beavercreek

OH

M

61

3

1:47:05

8:11

169

Paul

Inderhees

Cincinnati

OH

M

47

16

1:47:21

8:12

170

Jodi

Bills

Kettering

OH

F

22

4

1:47:25

8:12

171

Gregg

Atkinson

Dayton

OH

M

35

22

1:47:27

8:12

172

Jim

Mc Carthy

Bellbrook

OH

M

35

23

1:47:29

8:12

173

Joseph

Plummer

Dayton

OH

M

45

17

1:47:33

8:13

174

David

Taylor

Dayton

OH

M

40

29

1:47:42

8:13

175

Martha

Brown

Dayton

OH

F

44

5

1:47:51

8:14

176

Gene

Black

Camden

OH

M

56

6

1:47:57

8:15

177

Frank

Tuck

Dayton

OH

M

49

18

1:48:08

8:15

178

Roy

Youngmann

Kettering

OH

M

42

30

1:48:14

8:16

179

Mike

Austria

Beavercreek

OH

M

30

24

1:48:18

8:16

180

Carl

Brun

Dayton

OH

M

38

24

1:48:28

8:17

181

Ingrid

Honzak

Dayton

OH

F

49

2

1:48:34

8:17

182

Brian

Becker

Dayton

OH

M

37

25

1:48:42

8:18

183

Nichole

Jarvis

Miamisburg

OH

F

23

5

1:48:42

8:18

184

Jim

Wahl

Novi

MI

M

50

16

1:48:44

8:18

185

Michael

Foster

Centerville

OH

M

38

26

1:48:47

8:18

186

Marvin

Smith

Cincinnati

OH

M

40

31

1:48:48

8:18

187

Charles

Dalton

Kettering

OH

M

43

32

1:49:03

8:20

188

Jack

Stubbs

Waynesville

OH

M

38

27

1:49:09

8:20

189

Joe

Frey

Huber Heights

OH

M

43

33

1:49:20

8:21

190

Chuck

Reams

Miamisburg

OH

M

58

7

1:49:33

8:22

191

Jack

Nash

Beavercreek

OH

M

63

4

1:49:40

8:22

192

Richard

Lloyd

Miamisburg

OH

M

41

34

1:49:49

8:23

193

Thomas

Miller

Dayton

OH

M

33

25

1:49:50

8:23

194

Kathy

Fenton

Louisville

KY

F

38

8

1:49:57

8:24

195

Bryan

Craycraft

Springfield

OH

M

40

35

1:49:57

8:24

196

John

Eimermacher

Cincinnati

OH

M

57

8

1:50:00

8:24

197

Grace

Lindhorst

Fairborn

OH

F

26

10

1:50:06

8:24

198

Bill

Patchett

Xenia

OH

M

54

17

1:50:13

8:25

199

John

LeRoy

Dayton

OH

M

24

11

1:50:15

8:25

200

Lana

Carpenter

West Chester

OH

F

31

5

1:50:21

8:26

201

Hugh

Barnhill

Washington CH

OH

M

49

19

1:50:26

8:26

202

Jeff

Dixon

Bellbrook

OH

M

35

28

1:50:30

8:26

203

James

Moore

Englewood

OH

M

53

18

1:50:35

8:27

204

Lenna

Kirby

Dayton

OH

F

35

9

1:50:49

8:28

205

William

Kurtz

West Chester

OH

M

32

26

1:50:49

8:28

206

Cheryl

Athearn

Beavercreek

OH

F

30

6

1:51:03

8:29

207

Allan

Howard

Dayton

OH

M

15

1

1:51:04

8:29

208

Sophie

Brodeur

Miamisburg

OH

F

25

11

1:51:12

8:29

209

Catherine

Lyle

Kettering

OH

F

31

7

1:51:14

8:30

210

Beth

Welker

Kettering

OH

F

29

12

1:51:15

8:30

211

Warren

Schmitt

Centerville

OH

M

54

19

1:51:33

8:31

212

Gary

Jepson

Fairborn

OH

M

43

36

1:51:38

8:31

213

Kylie

Crawford

Dayton

OH

F

18

6

1:51:40

8:32

214

Patrick

Kearney

Kettering

OH

M

32

27

1:51:42

8:32

215

Lonnie

Smith

Maineville

OH

M

42

37

1:52:35

8:36

216

Russ

Seybold

Ft Wright

KY

M

38

29

1:52:42

8:36

217

Gary

Morgan

Covington

KY

M

45

20

1:52:47

8:37

218

Joseph

Reisinger

Urbana

OH

M

34

28

1:52:47

8:37

219

Bill

Bussa

Loveland

OH

M

42

38

1:52:47

8:37

220

Lynda

Breen

Cincinnati

OH

F

45

3

1:52:50

8:37

221

Steven

Hand

Cincinnati

OH

M

49

21

1:52:58

8:37

222

John

Davalos

Centerville

OH

M

42

39

1:53:00

8:38

223

Susan

De Freitas

Columbus

OH

F

22

7

1:53:27

8:40

224

Jonathan

Gordon

Cincinnati

OH

M

34

29

1:53:30

8:40

225

Margaret

Hurley

Kettering

OH

F

35

10

1:53:37

8:41

226

Michael

Deiderich

Tipp City

OH

M

18

12

1:53:40

8:41

227

Sara

Hunter

Oxford

OH

F

17

1

1:53:41

8:41

228

Melissa

Bagley

Kettering

OH

F

24

8

1:53:42

8:41

229

Lee

Sellers

Cincinnati

OH

M

27

18

1:54:15

8:43

230

Jon

Wallace

Lebanon

OH

M

32

30

1:54:15

8:43

231

Jim

Rouff

Cincinnati

OH

M

46

22

1:54:22

8:44

232

Terry

Phillips

Middletown

OH

M

48

23

1:54:23

8:44

233

Bill

Routt

Fairborn

OH

M

56

9

1:54:45

8:46

234

Sandy

Bosley

Mason

OH

F

47

4

1:54:46

8:46

235

Robert

Leibecke, Jr

Bellbrook

OH

M

50

20

1:54:49

8:46

236

Donna

Garrett

Waynesville

OH

F

40

6

1:54:57

8:47

237

Shelly

Scheuer

Cincinnati

OH

F

30

8

1:54:58

8:47

238

Fred

Limke

Cincinnati

OH

M

49

24

1:54:59

8:47

239

Christena

Karle

Hamilton

OH

F

40

7

1:55:11

8:48

240

Pat

Darling

Sharonville

OH

F

61

1

1:55:14

8:48

241

Mitchell

Lansky

Germantown

TN

M

38

30

1:55:23

8:49

242

Matt

Voisard

Dayton

OH

M

29

19

1:55:31

8:49

243

Harry

Melke, Jr.

Miamisburg

OH

M

49

25

1:55:42

8:50

244

Dean

Cole

Beavercreek

OH

M

50

21

1:55:45

8:50

245

Don

Cook

Wilmington

OH

M

40

40

1:55:57

8:51

246

Gregory

Rogers

Cincinnati

OH

M

33

31

1:56:54

8:56

247

Robert

Zimpfer

Xenia

OH

M

49

26

1:56:59

8:56

248

John

Lang

Cincinnati

OH

M

36

31

1:57:00

8:56

249

Dan

O'Connor

Sidney

OH

M

40

41

1:57:01

8:56

250

Robert

Sills

Miamisburg

OH

M

33

32

1:57:18

8:57

251

John

Malas

Dayton

OH

M

38

32

1:57:18

8:57

252

Joseph

Gross

Dayton

OH

M

34

33

1:57:20

8:57

253

Julie

Muldoon

Maineville

OH

F

31

9

1:57:21

8:58

254

Jeffrey

Reis

Dayton

OH

M

38

33

1:57:25

8:58

255

Kelly

Kelso

Cincinnati

OH

F

37

11

1:57:29

8:58

256

Michael

Leach

Huber Heights

OH

M

52

22

1:57:30

8:58

257

Christopher

Buell

Beavercreek

OH

M

35

34

1:57:31

8:58

258

David

Borchers

Centerville

OH

M

30

34

1:57:32

8:58

259

Bruce

Conway

Cincinnati

OH

M

58

10

1:57:36

8:59

260

Willma

Lang

Middletown

OH

F

59

1

1:57:38

8:59

261

Joseph

Hatala

Dayton

OH

M

29

20

1:57:39

8:59

262

JaDee

Podis

Canton

OH

F

23

9

1:57:40

8:59

263

Jeff

Sloan

Dayton

OH

M

35

35

1:58:18

9:02

264

Kai

Cooley

Lynx

OH

F

18

10

1:58:39

9:03

265

J. Corrie

Gillis

Centerville

OH

M

34

35

1:58:40

9:04

266

Mark

Killian

Englewood

OH

M

48

27

1:58:45

9:04

267

Rob

Sullenberger

Dayton

OH

M

25

21

1:58:59

9:05

268

Tom

Turner

Dayton

OH

M

40

42

1:59:00

9:05

269

Ray

Olfky

Dayton

OH

M

51

23

1:59:31

9:07

270

Alan

Dean

Dayton

OH

M

35

36

1:59:34

9:08

271

Terry

Goodsite

Norwalk

OH

M

47

28

1:59:37

9:08

272

James

Blattner

Dayton

OH

M

42

43

1:59:42

9:08

273

Bob

Henscheid

Bellbrook

OH

M

59

11

1:59:54

9:09

274

Michael

Card

Cincinnati

OH

M

40

44

2:00:24

9:11

275

James

Halbert

Cincinnati

OH

M

45

29

2:00:26

9:12

276

William

Berry

Bellbrook

OH

M

39

37

2:00:27

9:12

277

Chris

Allen

Villa Hills

KY

M

26

22

2:00:31

9:12

278

Phil

Hanselman, Jr

Dayton

OH

M

39

38

2:00:41

9:13

279

Margaret

Allen

Villa Hills

KY

F

27

13

2:00:42

9:13

280

Erica

Heskamp

Cincinnati

OH

F

30

10

2:00:43

9:13

281

Mitzie

Henscheid

Bellbrook

OH

F

57

2

2:01:18

9:16

282

Rob

Schriver

Knoxville

TN

M

45

30

2:01:35

9:17

283

Fred

Hannan

Etway

IN

M

44

45

2:01:40

9:17

284

Laurie

Herman

Cincinnati

OH

F

45

5

2:02:17

9:20

285

Daron

Kunkel

Independence

KY

M

30

36

2:02:24

9:21

286

Karen

Brumit

Dayton

OH

F

37

12

2:02:29

9:21

287

Ron

Swegheimer

Waynesville

OH

M

40

46

2:02:59

9:23

288

Elizabeth

Brown

Cincinnati

OH

F

51

2

2:03:00

9:23

289

Margie

Morrison

Kettering

OH

F

42

8

2:03:11

9:24

290

Allen

Griffiths

Washington C.H.

OH

M

51

24

2:03:12

9:24

291

Larry

Flory

Greenville

OH

M

52

25

2:03:16

9:25

292

Marci

Vandersluis

Dayton

OH

F

36

13

2:03:25

9:25

293

Sandy

Christian

Covington

OH

F

30

11

2:03:30

9:26

294

David

Barr

N Ridgeville

OH

M

59

12

2:03:51

9:27

295

Lori

Macias

Beavercreek

OH

F

36

14

2:03:54

9:28

296

Natasha

Petrofsky

Columbus

OH

F

21

11

2:04:08

9:29

297

Marie

Wolff

Dayton

OH

F

54

3

2:04:11

9:29

298

Sarah

Ianacone

Springfield

OH

F

21

12

2:04:22

9:30

299

Carl

Seevers

Dayton

OH

M

40

47

2:04:23

9:30

300

Gregory

Barbour

Huber Heights

OH

M

41

48

2:04:33

9:31

301

Tony

Del Ponte

Washington CH

OH

M

54

26

2:04:57

9:32

302

Michael

Moloney

Spring Valley

OH

M

45

31

2:05:05

9:33

303

Joseph

Schwaiger

Sidney

OH

M

70

1

2:05:14

9:34

304

Arvind

Nagar

Centerville

OH

M

58

13

2:05:53

9:37

305

Sarah

Winkler

Westlandd

MI

F

21

13

2:07:31

9:44

306

Steve

Heuwagen

Canton

MI

M

29

23

2:07:31

9:44

307

Norman

Thomas

Dayton

OH

M

65

3

2:07:37

9:45

308

Kathy

Rigano

Waynesville

OH

F

38

15

2:07:43

9:45

309

Robbie

Garvin

Cincinnati

OH

M

49

32

2:08:07

9:47

310

Shawn

Reynolds

Dayton

OH

M

32

37

2:08:15

9:47

311

Denise

Taylor

Cincinnati

OH

F

31

12

2:08:22

9:48

312

Paige

Beard

Cincinnati

OH

F

35

16

2:08:26

9:48

313

Nancy

Azeez

Cincinnati

OH

F

32

13

2:08:26

9:48

314

Jim

Dill

Indianapolis

IN

M

56

14

2:09:11

9:52

315

Thomas

Wagner

Bellbrook

OH

M

45

33

2:09:15

9:52

316

Barb

Robbins

WPAFB

OH

F

34

14

2:09:22

9:53

317

Lonnie

Carpenter

Dayton

OH

M

48

34

2:09:57

9:55

318

Richard

Quigley, Jr

Kettering

OH

M

58

15

2:10:14

9:56

319

Meryl

Weprin

Dayton

OH

F

45

6

2:10:21

9:57

320

Debbie

Todd

Centerville

OH

F

39

17

2:10:29

9:58

321

Jill

Zenner

lafayettee

IN

F

23

14

2:10:34

9:58

322

Nancy

Taylor

Covington

KY

F

46

7

2:10:42

9:59

323

Vincent

Peters

Yellow Springs

OH

M

44

49

2:11:05

10:00

324

Mike

Farmer

North Bend

OH

M

36

39

2:11:15

10:01

325

Nikki

Mercer

Springfield

OH

F

21

15

2:11:33

10:03

326

Melissa

Loy

Centerville

OH

F

26

14

2:11:34

10:03

327

Denny

Bennett

Bellbrook

OH

M

50

27

2:11:43

10:03

328

Jennifer

King

Milford

OH

F

39

18

2:11:45

10:03

329

Jenny

Holvtoigt

Waynesville

OH

F

30

15

2:11:51

10:04

330

Steven

Schafer

Flint

MI

M

35

40

2:11:53

10:04

331

Kristie

Close

Centerville

OH

F

25

15

2:12:00

10:05

332

Kevin

Thornton

Loveland

OH

M

33

38

2:12:01

10:05

333

Brian

Fitzwater

Muncie

IN

M

33

39

2:12:03

10:05

334

Kathy

Strickler

Dayton

OH

F

35

19

2:12:13

10:06

335

Carol

Bennett

Bellbrook

OH

F

50

4

2:12:21

10:06

336

Audrey

Young

Middletown

OH

F

29

16

2:13:02

10:09

337

Jamie

Mooney

Dayton

OH

F

28

17

2:13:49

10:13

338

Michael

Melton

Farmersville

OH

M

48

35

2:13:52

10:13

339

Kathleen

Concannon

Dayton

OH

F

39

20

2:13:58

10:14

340

Edward

Humphrey

Dayton

OH

M

43

50

2:14:56

10:18

341

Jeff

Burroway

Kettering

OH

M

29

24

2:15:17

10:20

342

Deborah

Le Valley

Dayton

OH

F

46

8

2:15:21

10:20

343

Kathleen

Robinette

Dayton

OH

F

42

9

2:15:23

10:20

344

Jacquelyn

Pope

Middletown

OH

F

33

16

2:15:30

10:21

345

Rob

Toomb

Mason

OH

M

37

41

2:16:26

10:25

346

Keith

Hawk

Centerville

OH

M

41

51

2:16:27

10:25

347

Kendra

Thompson

West Carrollton

OH

F

32

17

2:16:27

10:25

348

Allison

Schell

Springfield

OH

F

21

16

2:16:45

10:26

349

Mary

Steinhauser

La Salle

MI

F

53

5

2:16:46

10:26

350

Chip

Schwartz

Cincinnati

OH

M

30

40

2:16:46

10:26

351

Ken

Scott

Kettering

OH

M

51

28

2:17:21

10:29

352

Yolanda

Truckenbrodt

Forest Ridge

OH

F

45

9

2:17:24

10:29

353

Dennis

Wallace

Ft Campbell

KY

M

38

42

2:17:41

10:31

354

Shirley

Sirois

Springboro

OH

F

50

6

2:17:58

10:32

355

Susan

Schear

Dayton

OH

F

43

10

2:18:02

10:32

356

Robin

Carmichael

Dayton

OH

F

36

21

2:19:04

10:37

357

Paula

Higginbotham

WPAFB

OH

F

32

18

2:19:21

10:38

358

Arthur

Aaronson

Bellbrook

OH

M

51

29

2:19:28

10:39

359

Robert

Stute

Beavercreek

OH

M

62

5

2:19:29

10:39

360

Patty

Griffiths

Washington C.H.

OH

F

50

7

2:19:34

10:39

361

Victoria

Nixon

Loveland

OH

F

36

22

2:19:35

10:39

362

Larry

Chia

Dayton

OH

M

34

41

2:19:43

10:40

363

Heather

Fleming

Dayton

OH

F

25

18

2:19:51

10:41

364

Rebecca

Keller

Dayton

OH

F

45

10

2:19:54

10:41

365

Michelle

Daly

Middletown

OH

F

38

23

2:20:05

10:42

366

Bernard

Monk

Middletown

OH

M

36

43

2:20:06

10:42

367

Dita

Dallman

Lebanon

OH

F

54

8

2:20:39

10:44

368

Kimberly

Cookson

Huber Heights

OH

F

26

19

2:21:04

10:46

369

Sherri

Leatherman

WPAFB

OH

F

36

24

2:21:05

10:46

370

Steve

Ritzenthaler

New Carlisle

OH

M

47

36

2:21:06

10:46

371

Sandy

Haddad

Middletown

OH

F

47

11

2:22:47

10:54

372

Peggy

Perrine

Eaton

OH

F

38

25

2:23:01

10:55

373

Jim

Zink

Toledo

OH

M

73

2

2:23:06

10:55

374

Martin

Schear

Dayton

OH

M

44

52

2:24:10

11:00

375

Ronda

Dufour

Indianapolis

IN

F

31

19

2:25:14

11:05

376

Gretchen

Miller

Indianapolis

IN

F

28

20

2:25:15

11:05

377

Linda

Sargent

Kettering

OH

F

44

11

2:25:29

11:06

378

Rita

Heritage

Kettering

OH

F

43

12

2:25:47

11:08

379

Teresa

Orloff

Maineville

OH

F

31

20

2:26:52

11:13

380

Diana

Saul

Springfield

OH

F

36

26

2:32:16

11:37

381

Randy

Hoffman

Tiffin

OH

M

43

53

2:33:32

11:43

382

Linda

Cooper

Middletown

OH

F

54

9

2:34:01

11:45

383

Cuba

Allen

Tipp City

OH

F

49

12

2:34:12

11:46

384

Patricia

Comer

Middletown

OH

F

51

10

2:34:37

11:48

385

Beth

Kloos

Bellbrook

OH

F

42

13

2:38:52

12:08

386

Judy

Byers

Cincinnati

OH

F

52

11

2:39:13

12:09

387

Barbara

Whipp

Franklin

OH

F

53

12

2:40:23

12:14

388

Ed

Truckenbrodt

Forest Ridge

OH

M

73

3

2:54:00

13:17

389

Becky

Smith

Sunbury

OH

F

38

27

2:56:15

13:27

390

Sue

Long

Westerville

OH

F

58

3

2:56:16

13:27

391

Jack

Cook

Indian Springs

OH

M

65

4

3:07:48

14:20

392

Tom

Keller

Dayton

OH

M

56

16

3:08:50

14:25

 

 

 

 

MALE TOP 3

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

1

Henno

Haava

25

Berea

KY

1:09:32

5:19

2

2

John

Agnew

36

Bellbrook

OH

1:10:41

5:24

3

3

Jose

Iniguez

31

San Antonio

TX

1:10:56

5:25

 

MALE MASTER

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

14

Pete

Wayte

54

Maineville

OH

1:17:26

5:55

 

MALE Heavy Weight 200-224

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

114

Jim

Page

47

Indianapolis

IN

1:40:03

7:38

2

115

John

Nixon

39

Loveland

OH

1:40:11

7:39

3

126

Edward

Eveland

43

Huber Heights

OH

1:41:12

7:44

4

134

John

Johnson

29

Fairborn

OH

1:42:00

7:47

5

143

Delano

Wilson

37

Beavercreek

OH

1:43:14

7:53

6

172

Jim

McCarthy

35

Bellbrook

OH

1:47:29

8:12

7

173

Joseph

Plummer

45

Dayton

OH

1:47:33

8:13

8

215

Lonnie

Smith

42

Maineville

OH

1:52:35

8:36

9

267

Rob

Sullenberger

25

Dayton

OH

1:58:59

9:05

10

287

Ron

Swegheimer

40

Waynesville

OH

2:02:59

9:23

11

353

Dennis

Wallace

38

Ft Campbell

KY

2:17:41

10:31

12

370

Steve

Ritzenthaler

47

New Carlisle

OH

2:21:06

10:46

 

MALE Heavy Weight 225+

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

125

David

Bockrath

32

Centerville

OH

1:41:12

7:44

2

148

Curtis

Henry

45

Middletown

OH

1:44:10

7:57

3

182

Brian

Becker

37

Dayton

OH

1:48:42

8:18

4

186

Marvin

Smith

40

Cincinnati

OH

1:48:48

8:18

5

242

Matt

Voisard

29

Dayton

OH

1:55:31

8:49

6

246

Gregory

Rogers

33

Cincinnati

OH

1:56:54

8:56

7

248

John

Lang

36

Cincinnati

OH

1:57:00

8:56

8

249

Dan

O'Connor

40

Sidney

OH

1:57:01

8:56

9

261

Joseph

Hatala

29

Dayton

OH

1:57:39

8:59

10

278

Phil

Hanselman

39

Dayton

OH

2:00:41

9:13

11

285

Daron

Kunkel

30

Independence

KY

2:02:24

9:21

12

302

Michael

Moloney

45

Spring Valley

OH

2:05:05

9:33

 

MALE 17 AND UNDER

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

207

Allan

Howard

15

Dayton

OH

1:51:04

8:29

 

MALE 18 - 24

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

4

Adam

Meier

20

Fairborn

OH

1:11:49

5:29

2

11

Dan

Putka

24

Athens

OH

1:16:39

5:51

3

17

Tom

Stocker

24

Huber Heights

OH

1:19:18

6:03

4

19

Erle

Haunn

23

Bellbrook

OH

1:21:18

6:13

5

21

Donny

Moore

18

Xenia

OH

1:22:10

6:17

6

23

Brad

Hawkins

18

Bellbrook

OH

1:22:29

6:18

7

30

David

Johnston

24

Yellow Springs

OH

1:23:38

6:23

8

31

Eric

Hayes

24

Thornville

OH

1:23:39

6:23

9

63

Max

Turcola

21

Twinsburg

OH

1:32:08

7:02

10

155

Steven

Chase

23

Bellbrook

OH

1:45:16

8:02

11

199

John

LeRoy

24

Dayton

OH

1:50:15

8:25

12

226

Michael

Deiderich

18

TippCity

OH

1:53:40

8:41

 

MALE 25 - 29

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

5

Kevin

Conkel

25

Plainwell

MI

1:13:26

5:37

2

6

David

Ackerman

29

Milford

OH

1:14:43

5:42

3

7

Brian

Lampart

25

Oxford

OH

1:15:11

5:45

4

9

Jamie

Comer

27

Centerville

OH

1:16:00

5:48

5

28

Nick

Claccio

29

Cincinnati

OH

1:23:29

6:23

6

34

David

Bailey

27

Springfield

OH

1:25:23

6:31

7

44

Sean

Gallivan

28

Dayton

OH

1:27:24

6:40

8

50

Douglas

Fleming

26

Cincinnati

OH

1:29:47

6:51

9

65

Scott

Kirner

29

South Bend

IN

1:32:13

7:02

10

81

Matthew

Scheimann

29

Bellbrook

OH

1:34:55

7:15

11

92

Todd

Miller

29

Parker City

IN

1:36:08

7:20

12

121

Dave

Schwartz

25

Dayton

OH

1:40:45

7:42

13

124

Gregory

Bakos

25

Loveland

OH

1:41:11

7:44

14

128

Matthew

Wagner

27

Oak Grove

KY

1:41:31

7:45

15

138

Jeff

Jewell

29

Middletown

OH

1:42:17

7:49

16

229

Lee

Sellers

27

Cincinnati

OH

1:54:15

8:43

17

277

Chris

Allen

26

Villa Hills

KY

2:00:31

9:12

18

306

Steve

Heuwagen

29

Canton

MI

2:07:31

9:44

19

341

Jeff

Burroway

29

Kettering

OH

2:15:17

10:20

 

MALE 30 - 34

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

8

Philip

Helbig

31

Cincinnati

OH

1:15:16

5:45

2

10

Mike

Ekberg

31

Middletown

OH

1:16:37

5:51

3

12

Craig

Fischberg

32

Milford

OH

1:17:11

5:54

4

13

Bruce

Schauble

34

Middletown

OH

1:17:18

5:54

5

41

Mark

Walter

32

Garrett

IN

1:26:50

6:38

6

42

Kevin

Johnston

34

College Corner

OH

1:26:56

6:38

7

54

Kevin

O'Farrell

34

Xenia

OH

1:30:24

6:54

8

60

Marvin

Flynn

33

Hamilton

OH

1:31:50

7:01

9

64

Steve

Kirner

31

Troy

OH

1:32:12

7:02

10

71

G. Scott

Singer

30

Loveland

OH

1:32:51

7:05

11

78

Brian

Mathes

34

Beavercreek

OH

1:34:25

7:13

12

85

Sam

Morris

34

Cincinnati

OH

1:35:26

7:17

13

91

Bryan

Wehmeyer

31

Oxford

OH

1:36:00

7:20

14

93

Michael

Thomas

30

Cincinnati

OH

1:36:40

7:23

15

102

Mark

Scheuer

33

Cincinnati

OH

1:38:26

7:31

16

111

Martin

McGrory

33

Cincinnati

OH

1:39:34

7:36

17

129

Jim

Haines

34

Middletown

OH

1:41:32

7:45

18

142

Thomas

Muenchen

30

Cincinnati

OH

1:43:14

7:53

19

149

Mark

Davis

30

Cincinnati

OH

1:44:13

7:57

20

156

Chris

Athearn

30

Beavercreek

OH

1:45:22

8:03

21

164

Steve

Rakow

32

Cincinnati

OH

1:46:43

8:09

22

179

Mike

Austria

30

Beavercreek

OH

1:48:18

8:16

23

193

Thomas

Miller

33

Dayton

OH

1:49:50

8:23

24

205

William

Kurtz

32

West Chester

OH

1:50:49

8:28

25

214

Patrick

Kearney

32

Kettering

OH

1:51:42

8:32

26

218

Joseph

Reisinger

34

Urbana

OH

1:52:47

8:37

27

224

Jonathan

Gordon

34

Cincinnati

OH

1:53:30

8:40

28

230

Jon

Wallace

32

Lebanon

OH

1:54:15

8:43

29

250

Robert

Sills

33

Miamisburg

OH

1:57:18

8:57

30

252

Joseph

Gross

34

Dayton

OH

1:57:20

8:57

31

258

David

Borchers

30

Centerville

OH

1:57:32

8:58

32

265

Corrie

Gillis

34

Centerville

OH

1:58:40

9:04

33

310

Shawn

Reynolds

32

Dayton

OH

2:08:15

9:47

34

332

Kevin

Thornton

33

Loveland

OH

2:12:01

10:05

35

333

Brian

Fitzwater

33

Muncie

IN

2:12:03

10:05

36

350

Chip

Schwartz

30

Cincinnati

OH

2:16:46

10:26

37

362

Larry

Chia

34

Dayton

OH

2:19:43

10:40

 

MALE 35 - 39

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

25

Jose

Buendia

38

Huber Heights

OH

1:22:48

6:19

2

36

George

Ball

36

Loveland

OH

1:25:42

6:33

3

37

Roger

Rutschilling

35

New Bremen

OH

1:26:09

6:35

4

39

Gary

Rower

38

Lima

OH

1:26:33

6:37

5

40

Kevin

Talhelm

38

Milford

OH

1:26:48

6:38

6

45

David

Roberts

35

Hamilton

OH

1:27:31

6:41

7

55

Christopher

Hamilton

38

Yellow Springs

OH

1:30:25

6:54

8

61

Karl

Ulrich

36

Springboro

OH

1:31:51

7:01

9

84

Matthew

Lea

35

Beavercreek

OH

1:35:16

7:16

10

89

William

Riker

37

Dayton

OH

1:35:49

7:19

11

96

Bernard

Frederick

38

WPAFB

OH

1:36:58

7:24

12

103

Norman

Litts

36

Cincinnati

OH

1:38:41

7:32

13

105

Butch

Bolton

38

Spring Valley

OH

1:38:49

7:33

14

131

John

Havilard

38

Dayton

OH

1:41:47

7:46

15

135

Hecor

Esteve

38

Cincinnati

OH

1:42:03

7:48

16

140

Gregory

Bell

38

Miamisburg

OH

1:42:28

7:49

17

153

Ken

Colvin

37

Dayton

OH

1:44:36

7:59

18

166

Konrad

Kircher

36

Maineville

OH

1:47:03

8:10

19

171

Gregg

Atkinson

35

Dayton

OH

1:47:27

8:12

20

180

Carl

Brun

38

Dayton

OH

1:48:28

8:17

21

185

Michael

Foster

38

Centerville

OH

1:48:47

8:18

22

188

Jack

Stubbs

38

Waynesville

OH

1:49:09

8:20

23

202

Jeff

Dixon

35

Bellbrook

OH

1:50:30

8:26

24

216

Russ

Seybold

38

Ft Wright

KY

1:52:42

8:36

25

241

Mitchell

Lansky

38

Germantown

TN

1:55:23

8:49

26

251

John

Malas

38

Dayton

OH

1:57:18

8:57

27

254

Jeffrey

Reis

38

Dayton

OH

1:57:25

8:58

28

257

Christopher

Buell

35

Beavercreek

OH

1:57:31

8:58

29

263

Jeff

Sloan

35

Dayton

OH

1:58:18

9:02

30

270

Alan

Dean

35

Dayton

OH

1:59:34

9:08

31

276

William

Berry

39

Bellbrook

OH

2:00:27

9:12

32

324

Mike

Farmer

36

North Bend

OH

2:11:15

10:01

33

330

Steven

Schafer

35

Flint

MI

2:11:53

10:04

34

345

Rob

Toomb

37

Mason

OH

2:16:26

10:25

35

366

Bernard

Monk

36

Middletown

OH

2:20:06

10:42

 

MALE 40 - 44

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

16

Tom

Antle

42

Athens

OH

1:18:40

6:00

2

18

Art

Kitze

40

Dayton

OH

1:19:59

6:07

3

20

Tim

Anstaett

42

Columbus

OH

1:21:37

6:14

4

22

Michael

Burkhart

40

Dayton

OH

1:22:14

6:17

5

27

James

Gross

42

Centerville

OH

1:23:27

6:22

6

38

Brian

Conniff

40

Dayton

OH

1:26:32

6:37

7

48

Richard

Arnold

42

Spring Valley

OH

1:28:38

6:46

8

56

Scott

Graham

43

Huber Heights

OH

1:30:51

6:56

9

57

Joe

Sargent

40

Kettering

OH

1:31:35

7:00

10

62

Tom

Crable

40

Cincinnati

OH

1:32:03

7:02

11

66

Dana

Reihman

44

Richmond

IN

1:32:15

7:03

12

72

Bob

Saelinger

41

Cincinnati

OH

1:32:55

7:06

13

74

Filiep

Samtn

41

Dayton

OH

1:33:13

7:07

14

82

Danny

Losekamp

44

Beavercreek

OH

1:35:05

7:16

15

83

Steve

Costa

42

Cincinnati

OH

1:35:15

7:16

16

86

Jose

Avelar

42

Cedar Rapids

IA

1:35:36

7:18

17

87

Hal

Stewart

44

Cincinnati

OH

1:35:41

7:18

18

94

Scott

Sweet

44

Richmond

IN

1:36:43

7:23

19

100

William

Seiter

40

Dayton

OH

1:37:57

7:29

20

104

Geoff

Robbins

41

Okeana

OH

1:38:48

7:33

21

106

Jerry

Kerr

43

Crescent Park

KY

1:39:04

7:34

22

110

David

Schwager

40

Dayton

OH

1:39:27

7:36

23

132

TimothyAnderson

41

Dayton

OH

1:41:52

7:47

 

24

137

Dick

Chartier

40

Hamilton

OH

1:42:17

7:49

25

146

Jon

Moulton

41

Cincinnati

OH

1:43:36

7:55

26

158

Paul

Moeller

41

Cincinnati

OH

1:45:43

8:04

27

159

Timothy

Lindsey

40

Donnelsville

OH

1:46:06

8:06

28

174

David

Taylor

40

Dayton

OH

1:47:42

8:13

29

178

Roy

Youngmann

42

Kettering

OH

1:48:14

8:16

30

187

Charles

Dalton

43

Kettering

OH

1:49:03

8:20

31

189

Joe

Frey

43

Huber Heights

OH

1:49:20

8:21

32

192

Richard

Lloyd

41

Miamisburg

OH

1:49:49

8:23

33

195

Bryan

Craycraft

40

Springfield

OH

1:49:57

8:24

34

212

Gary

Jepson

43

Fairborn

OH

1:51:38

8:31

35

219

Bill

Bussa

42

Loveland

OH

1:52:47

8:37

36

222

John

Davalos

42

Centerville

OH

1:53:00

8:38

37

245

Don

Cook

40

Wilmington

OH

1:55:57

8:51

38

268

Tom

Turner

40

Dayton

OH

1:59:00

9:05

39

272

James

Blattner

42

Dayton

OH

1:59:42

9:08

40

274

Michael

Card

40

Cincinnati

OH

2:00:24

9:11

41

283

Fred

Hannan

44

Etway

IN

2:01:40

9:17

42

299

Carl

Seevers

40

Dayton

OH

2:04:23

9:30

43

300

Gregory

Barbour

41

Huber Heights

OH

2:04:33

9:31

44

323

Vincent

Peters

44

Yellow Springs

OH

2:11:05

10:00

45

340

Edward

Humphrey

43

Dayton

OH

2:14:56

10:18

46

346

Keith

Hawk

41

Centerville

OH

2:16:27

10:25

47

374

Martin

Schear

44

Dayton

OH

2:24:10

11:00

48

381

Randy

Hoffman

43

Tiffin

OH

2:33:32

11:43

 

MALE 45 - 49

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

32

Peter

DiSalvo

49

Bellbrook

OH

1:24:56

6:29

2

33

Nicholas

Hostetler

48

West Liberty

OH

1:25:17

6:31

3

68

Harry

Garrett

47

Waynesville

OH

1:32:39

7:05

4

73

Gary

Bell

47

Brookville

OH

1:33:03

7:06

5

76

Ray

Pilon

45

Belleville

MI

1:33:32

7:09

6

77

Allen

Byrum

49

Dayton

OH

1:34:14

7:12

7

97

Steve

Bartalo

45

Springboro

OH

1:37:16

7:26

8

107

Shawn

Webster

48

Hamilton

OH

1:39:05

7:34

9

109

Anthony

Ninotti

49

Dayton

OH

1:39:19

7:35

10

119

David

Williams

45

Cincinnati

OH

1:40:30

7:40

11

123

Robert

Orosz

48

Dayton

OH

1:41:10

7:44

12

130

D. Paul

Finn

47

Louisville

KY

1:41:36

7:45

13

161

David

Lasse

49

Blue Ash

OH

1:46:21

8:07

14

169

Paul

Inderhees

47

Cincinnati

OH

1:47:21

8:12

15

177

Frank

Tuck

49

Dayton

OH

1:48:08

8:15

16

201

Hugh

Barnhill

49

Washington CH

OH

1:50:26

8:26

17

217

Gary

Morgan

45

Covington

KY

1:52:47

8:37

18

221

Steven

Hand

49

Cincinnati

OH

1:52:58

8:37

19

231

Jim

Rouff

46

Cincinnati

OH

1:54:22

8:44

20

232

Terry

Phillips

48

Middletown

OH

1:54:23

8:44

21

238

Fred

Limke

49

Cincinnati

OH

1:54:59

8:47

22

243

Harry

Melke

49

Miamisburg

OH

1:55:42

8:50

23

247

Robert

Zimpfer

49

Xenia

OH

1:56:59

8:56

24

266

Mark

Killian

48

Englewood

OH

1:58:45

9:04

25

271

Terry

Goodsite

47

Norwalk

OH

1:59:37

9:08

26

275

James

Halbert

45

Cincinnati

OH

2:00:26

9:12

27

282

Rob

Schriver

45

Knoxville

TN

2:01:35

9:17

28

309

Robbie

Garvin

49

Cincinnati

OH

2:08:07

9:47

29

315

Thomas

Wagner

45

Bellbrook

OH

2:09:15

9:52

30

317

Lonnie

Carpenter

48

Dayton

OH

2:09:57

9:55

31

338

Michael

Melton

48

Farmersville

OH

2:13:52

10:13

 

MALE 50 - 54

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

29

Wayne

Doehlman

53

Fairfield

OH

1:23:32

6:23

2

35

Rich

Davis

51

Dayton

OH

1:25:27

6:32

3

43

Ed

Hunter

52

Cincinnati

OH

1:27:21

6:40

4

52

Giz

Youngerman

51

Springfield

OH

1:29:54

6:52

5

58

Jim

Sears

51

Cincinnati

OH

1:31:42

7:00

6

67

Peter

Jones

51

Centerville

OH

1:32:33

7:04

7

75

Larry

Varchetti

51

Indianapolis

IN

1:33:22

7:08

8

95

Michael

Allen

50

Richmond

IN

1:36:44

7:23

9

99

Ken

Sirois

51

Springboro

OH

1:37:51

7:28

10

113

Gerry

Landvatter

53

West Chester

OH

1:39:56

7:38

11

118

Fred

Goebel

53

Cincinnati

OH

1:40:28

7:40

12

139

George

Sowers

54

Richmond

IN

1:42:18

7:49

13

152

Russell

Clarke

53

Cincinnati

OH

1:44:35

7:59

14

154

Howard

Marks

50

Dayton

OH

1:44:59

8:01

15

184

Jim

Wahl

50

Novi

MI

1:48:44

8:18

16

198

Bill

Patchett

54

Xenia

OH

1:50:13

8:25

17

203

James

Moore

53

Englewood

OH

1:50:35

8:27

18

211

Warren

Schmitt

54

Centerville

OH

1:51:33

8:31

19

235

Robert

Leibecke

50

Bellbrook

OH

1:54:49

8:46

20

244

Dean

Cole

50

Beavercreek

OH

1:55:45

8:50

21

256

Michael

Leach

52

Huber Heights

OH

1:57:30

8:58

22

269

Ray

Olfky

51

Dayton

OH

1:59:31

9:07

23

290

Allen

Griffiths

51

Washington CH

OH

2:03:12

9:24

24

291

Larry

Flory

52

Greenville

OH

2:03:16

9:25

25

301

Tony

Del Ponte

54

Washington CH

OH

2:04:57

9:32

26

327

Denny

Bennett

50

Bellbrook

OH

2:11:43

10:03

27

351

Ken

Scott

51

Kettering

OH

2:17:21

10:29

28

358

Arthur

Aaronson

51

Bellbrook

OH

2:19:28

10:39

 

MALE 55 - 59

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

49

Ron

Rohrer

58

Springboro

OH

1:29:18

6:49

2

69

Bob

Watts

57

Centerville

OH

1:32:43

7:05

3

141

Norman

Sawdey

58

Kettering

OH

1:42:49

7:51

4

157

Stephen

Powers

56

Jamestown

OH

1:45:25

8:03

5

160

William

Pflaum

58

Dayton

OH

1:46:16

8:07

6

176

Gene

Black

56

Camden

OH

1:47:57

8:15

7

190

Chuck

Reams

58

Miamisburg

OH

1:49:33

8:22

8

196

John

Eimermacher

57

Cincinnati

OH

1:50:00

8:24

9

233

Bill

Routt

56

Fairborn

OH

1:54:45

8:46

10

259

Bruce

Conway

58

Cincinnati

OH

1:57:36

8:59

11

273

Bob

Henscheid

59

Bellbrook

OH

1:59:54

9:09

12

294

David

Barr

59

N Ridgeville

OH

2:03:51

9:27

13

304

Arvind

Nagar

58

Centerville

OH

2:05:53

9:37

14

314

Jim

Dill

56

Indianapolis

IN

2:09:11

9:52

15

318

Richard

Quigley

58

Kettering

OH

2:10:14

9:56

16

392

Tom

Keller

56

Dayton

OH

3:08:50

14:25

 

MALE 60 - 64

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

116

Bob

Schlosser

60

Englewood

OH

1:40:21

7:40

2

133

Edward

Lang

60

Middletown

OH

1:41:55

7:47

3

168

Kenneth

Swanson

61

Beavercreek

OH

1:47:05

8:11

4

191

Jack

Nash

63

Beavercreek

OH

1:49:40

8:22

5

359

Robert

Stute

62

Beavercreek

OH

2:19:29

10:39

 

MALE 65 - 69

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

112

Don

Gammie

67

Centerville

OH

1:39:40

7:37

2

120

Walter

Blair

66

Hamilton

OH

1:40:40

7:41

3

307

Norman

Thomas

65

Dayton

OH

2:07:37

9:45

4

391

Jack

Cook

65

Indian Springs

OH

3:07:48

14:20

 

MALE 70 - 74

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

303

Joseph

Schwaiger

70

Sidney

OH

2:05:14

9:34

2

373

Jim

Zink

73

Toledo

OH

2:23:06

10:55

3

388

Ed

Truckenbrodt

73

Forest Ridge

OH

2:54:00

13:17

 

FEMALE TOP 3

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

15

Kelly

Keeler

36

Fairfield

OH

1:18:15

5:59

2

24

Mary Anne

Lyons

29

Lousiville

KY

1:22:37

6:19

3

26

Sarah

Raitter

25

S. Haven

MI

1:22:56

6:20

 

FEMALE MASTER

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

53

Janie

Wilson

42

Fairfield

OH

1:30:09

6:53

 

FEMALE Clydesdales

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

175

Martha

Brown

44

Dayton

OH

1:47:51

8:14

2

262

JaDee

Podis

23

Canton

OH

1:57:40

8:59

3

286

Karen

Brumit

37

Dayton

OH

2:02:29

9:21

4

320

Debbie

Todd

39

Centerville

OH

2:10:29

9:58

5

356

Robin

Carmichael

36

Dayton

OH

2:19:04

10:37

6

361

Victoria

Nixon

36

Loveland

OH

2:19:35

10:39

7

380

Diana

Saul

36

Springfield

OH

2:32:16

11:37

 

FEMALE 17 AND UNDER

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

227

Sara

Hunter

17

Oxford

OH

1:53:41

8:41

 

FEMALE 18 - 24

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

101

Michelle

McCarthy

23

Ft Wright

KY

1:38:25

7:31

2

127

Kira

Feeny

22

Dayton

OH

1:41:18

7:44

3

163

Rosie

Herman

19

Cincinnati

OH

1:46:39

8:09

4

170

Jodi

Bills

22

Kettering

OH

1:47:25

8:12

5

183

Nichole

Jarvis

23

Miamisburg

OH

1:48:42

8:18

6

213

Kylie

Crawford

18

Dayton

OH

1:51:40

8:32

7

223

Susan

DeFreitas

22

Columbus

OH

1:53:27

8:40

8

228

Melissa

Bagley

24

Kettering

OH

1:53:42

8:41

9

264

Kai

Cooley

18

Lynx

OH

1:58:39

9:03

10

296

Natasha

Petrofsky

21

Columbus

OH

2:04:08

9:29

11

298

Sarah

Ianacone

21

Springfield

OH

2:04:22

9:30

12

305

Sarah

Winkler

21

Westlandd

MI

2:07:31

9:44

13

321

Jill

Zenner

23

Lafayettee

IN

2:10:34

9:58

14

325

Nikki

Mercer

21

Springfield

OH

2:11:33

10:03

15

348

Allison

Schell

21

Springfield

OH

2:16:45

10:26

 

FEMALE 25 - 29

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

51

Kimberly

Haluscsak

27

Enon

OH

1:29:48

6:51

2

59

Kimberly

Fagen

27

Rockville

MD

1:31:46

7:00

3

79

Molly

Brown-Boulay

27

Springboro

OH

1:34:28

7:13

4

136

Erin

Heise

25

Dayton

OH

1:42:05

7:48

5

145

Kirsten

Hansen

28

Fairfield

OH

1:43:30

7:54

6

150

Candy

Maher

29

Florence

KY

1:44:27

7:59

7

162

Holly

Birkhold

27

Kettering

OH

1:46:27

8:08

8

197

Grace

Lindhorst

26

Fairborn

OH

1:50:06

8:24

9

208

Sophie

Brodeur

25

Miamisburg

OH

1:51:12

8:29

10

210

Beth

Welker

29

Kettering

OH

1:51:15

8:30

11

279

Margaret

Allen

27

Villa Hills

KY

2:00:42

9:13

12

326

Melissa

Loy

26

Centerville

OH

2:11:34

10:03

13

331

Kristie

Close

25

Centerville

OH

2:12:00

10:05

14

336

Audrey

Young

29

Middletown

OH

2:13:02

10:09

15

337

Jamie

Mooney

28

Dayton

OH

2:13:49

10:13

16

363

Heather

Fleming

25

Dayton

OH

2:19:51

10:41

17

368

Kimberly

Cookson

26

Huber Heights

OH

2:21:04

10:46

18

376

Gretchen

Miller

28

Indianapolis

IN

2:25:15

11:05

 

FEMALE 30 - 34

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

46

Michelle

Kitze

31

Dayton

OH

1:28:30

6:46

2

47

Barbara

Wildermuth

34

Sidney

OH

1:28:35

6:46

3

117

Christine

Meyer

33

Sidney

OH

1:40:23

7:40

4

167

Marie

Bauer

31

Bellbrook

OH

1:47:05

8:11

5

200

Lana

Carpenter

31

West Chester

OH

1:50:21

8:26

6

206

Cheryl

Athearn

30

Beavercreek

OH

1:51:03

8:29

7

209

Catherine

Lyle

31

Kettering

OH

1:51:14

8:30

8

237

Shelly

Scheuer

30

Cincinnati

OH

1:54:58

8:47

9

253

Julie

Muldoon

31

Maineville

OH

1:57:21

8:58

10

280

Erica

Heskamp

30

Cincinnati

OH

2:00:43

9:13

11

293

Sandy

Christian

30

Covington

OH

2:03:30

9:26

12

311

Denise

Taylor

31

Cincinnati

OH

2:08:22

9:48

13

313

Nancy

Azeez

32

Cincinnati

OH

2:08:26

9:48

14

316

Barb

Robbins

34

WPAFB

OH

2:09:22

9:53

15

329

Jenny

Holvtoigt

30

Waynesville

OH

2:11:51

10:04

16

344

Jacquelyn

Pope

33

Middletown

OH

2:15:30

10:21

17

347

Kendra

Thompson

32

West Carrollton

OH

2:16:27

10:25

18

357

Paula

Higginbotham

32

WPAFB

OH

2:19:21

10:38

19

375

Ronda

Dufour

31

Indianapolis

IN

2:25:14

11:05

20

379

TeresaLynn

Orloff

31

Maineville

OH

2:26:52

11:13

 

FEMALE 35 - 39

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

70

Carol

Pitzer

37

Indianapolis

IN

1:32:50

7:05

2

80

Linda

Barhorst

35

Ft Loramie

OH

1:34:43

7:14

3

88

Joanne

Nugent

36

Cincinnati

OH

1:35:48

7:19

4

98

Cheryl

Chaney

35

Troy

OH

1:37:49

7:28

5

122

Kathy

Watern

38

Centerville

OH

1:40:53

7:42

6

147

Martha

Blain

38

West Chester

0H

1:44:09

7:57

7

194

Kathy

Fenton

38

Louisville

KY

1:49:57

8:24

8

204

Lenna

Kirby

35

Dayton

OH

1:50:49

8:28

9

225

Margaret

Hurley

35

Kettering

OH

1:53:37

8:41

10

255

Kelly

Kelso

37

Cincinnati

OH

1:57:29

8:58

11

292

Marci

Vandersluis

36

Dayton

OH

2:03:25

9:25

12

295

Lori

Macias

36

Beavercreek

OH

2:03:54

9:28

13

308

Kathy

Rigano

38

Waynesville

OH

2:07:43

9:45

14

312

Paige

Beard

35

Cincinnati

OH

2:08:26

9:48

15

328

Jennifer

King

39

Milford

OH

2:11:45

10:03

16

334

Kathy

Strickler

35

Dayton

OH

2:12:13

10:06

17

339

Kathleen

Concannon

39

Dayton

OH

2:13:58

10:14

18

365

Michelle

Daly

38

Middletown

OH

2:20:05

10:42

19

369

Sherri

Leatherman

36

WPAFB

OH

2:21:05

10:46

20

372

Peggy

Perrine

38

Eaton

OH

2:23:01

10:55

21

389

Becky

Smith

38

Sunbury

OH

2:56:15

13:27

 

FEMALE 40 - 44

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

90

Sherry

Hyden

44

Hamilton

OH

1:35:55

7:19

2

108

Renee

Steele

44

Cincinnati

OH

1:39:15

7:35

3

144

Brenda

Johns

40

Louisville

KY

1:43:21

7:54

4

236

Donna

Garrett

40

Waynesville

OH

1:54:57

8:47

5

239

Christena

Karle

40

Hamilton

OH

1:55:11

8:48

6

289

Margie

Morrison

42

Kettering

OH

2:03:11

9:24

7

343

Kathleen

Robinette

42

Dayton

OH

2:15:23

10:20

8

355

Susan

Schear

43

Dayton

OH

2:18:02

10:32

9

377

Linda

Sargent

44

Kettering

OH

2:25:29

11:06

10

378

Rita

Heritage

43

Kettering

OH

2:25:47

11:08

11

385

Beth

Kloos

42

Bellbrook

OH

2:38:52

12:08

 

FEMALE 45 - 49

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

165

Kathleen

Gina

48

Ann Arbor

MI

1:46:59

8:10

2

181

Ingrid

Honzak

49

Dayton

OH

1:48:34

8:17

3

220

Lynda

Breen

45

Cincinnati

OH

1:52:50

8:37

4

234

Sandy

Bosley

47

Mason

OH

1:54:46

8:46

5

284

Laurie

Herman

45

Cincinnati

OH

2:02:17

9:20

6

319

Meryl

Weprin

45

Dayton

OH

2:10:21

9:57

7

322

Nancy

Taylor

46

Covington

KY

2:10:42

9:59

8

342

Deborah

LeValley

46

Dayton

OH

2:15:21

10:20

9

352

Yolanda

Truckenbrodt

45

Forest Ridge

OH

2:17:24

10:29

10

364

Rebecca

Keller

45

Dayton

OH

2:19:54

10:41

11

371

Sandy

Haddad

47

Middletown

OH

2:22:47

10:54

12

383

Cuba

Allen

49

Tipp City

OH

2:34:12

11:46

 

FEMALE 50 - 54

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

151

Judith

Harmony

54

Cincinnati

OH

1:44:35

7:59

2

288

Elizabeth

Brown

51

Cincinnati

OH

2:03:00

9:23

3

297

Marie

Wolff

54

Dayton

OH

2:04:11

9:29

4

335

Carol

Bennett

50

Bellbrook

OH

2:12:21

10:06

5

349

Mary

Steinhauser

53

LaSalle

MI

2:16:46

10:26

6

354

Shirley

Sirois

50

Springboro

OH

2:17:58

10:32

7

360

Patty

Griffiths

50

Washington CH

OH

2:19:34

10:39

8

367

Dita

Dallman

54

Lebanon

OH

2:20:39

10:44

9

382

Linda

Cooper

54

Middletown

OH

2:34:01

11:45

10

384

Patricia

Comer

51

Middletown

OH

2:34:37

11:48

11

386

Judy

Byers

52

Cincinnati

OH

2:39:13

12:09

12

387

Barbara

Whipp

53

Franklin

OH

2:40:23

12:14

 

FEMALE 55 - 59

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

260

Willma

Lang

59

Middletown

OH

1:57:38

8:59

2

281

Mitzie

Henscheid

57

Bellbrook

OH

2:01:18

9:16

3

390

Sue

Long

58

Westerville

OH

2:56:16

13:27

 

FEMALE 60 - 64

PLACE

O'All

NAME

 

AGE

CITY

ST

TIME

PACE

1

240

Pat

Darling

61

Sharonville

OH

1:55:14

8:48